1. Products
  2. FSN Medical Technologies

4K extender FTDS
1-channelHDMIfiber optic

4K extender
4K extender
Add to favorites
Compare this product
 

Characteristics

Resolution
4K
Number of channels
1-channel
Options
HDMI, fiber optic

Description

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital HDTV or Projector extend up to 200 meter(656ft) away from host based on DisplayPort standard without signal degradation by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution. Features ▪ High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system ▪ Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2 ▪ Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector ▪ Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by- 1 channel multimode optical fiber ▪ External power supply use(TX, RX) ▪ Mode switch use(TX, RX) ▪ DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant ▪ DPCP or HDCP compliant

Catalogs

No catalogs are available for this product.

See all of FSN Medical Technologies‘s catalogs
*Prices are pre-tax. They exclude delivery charges and customs duties and do not include additional charges for installation or activation options. Prices are indicative only and may vary by country, with changes to the cost of raw materials and exchange rates.